PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW INFORMATION NOTE

As AIF Information and Consultancy Services LTD., we attach great importance to the security of your personal data. With this awareness, we handle all kinds of personal data of individuals related to the Company in compliance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“KVKK”), by processing and storing them in accordance with the KVKK. With full awareness of this responsibility as defined within the scope of the KVKK as the “Data Controller,” we process your personal data within the framework explained below and within the limits prescribed by the legislation.

In this informative text;

Personal Data: Any kind of information relating to an identified or identifiable real person,

Law on Protection of Personal Data (“KVKK”): Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data, which entered into force on 07.04.2016 and published in the Official Gazette,

Data Controller: The real or legal person who determines the purposes and means of processing personal data and is responsible for establishing and managing the data recording system,

Data Processor: The real or legal person who processes personal data on behalf of the Data Controller based on the authority granted by the Data Controller.

Data Controller:

In accordance with the KVKK, your personal data shared with the titles such as recipient, supplier, customer, employees, interns, visitors, etc. will be evaluated within the scope specified by AIF Information and Consultancy Services LTD. Co., which is designated as the data controller.

1- Collection, Processing, and Business Purposes of Personal Data:

Your personal data may vary depending on the relationship between you and our Company; however, it may be collected through automated or non-automated methods, such as Company departments, the company’s website, social media channels, mobile applications, and similar means, both orally, in writing, or electronically. Your personal data may be collected and processed by our Company as long as the relationship with our Company continues, and it may be created and updated.

The collected personal data is processed within the scope of the purposes and conditions for processing personal data specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK, in compliance with the law and rules of honesty, accurate and, when necessary, up-to-date, for specific, clear, and legitimate purposes, in connection with the purpose of processing, limited, and proportionate, and stored for the period prescribed by the relevant legislation or required for the purpose of processing, in a manner compliant with the rules.

2- To Whom and for What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred:

The collected personal data may be transferred to our business partners, suppliers, legally authorized public institutions and private individuals within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK, in order to carry out the necessary work by the relevant business units to benefit from our Company’s services, to ensure the legal and commercial security of our Company and individuals in a business relationship with our Company, to determine and implement the commercial and business strategies of our Company, and to carry out the human resources policies of our Company.

3- Method and Legal Reason for Collecting Personal Data:

Your personal data are obtained through all kinds of verbal, written, or electronic media, within the framework of the purposes stated above, in order to provide our services, and to fulfill our Company’s contractual and legal responsibilities completely and accurately. Personal data collected for this legal reason can be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in articles (1) and (2) of this text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK.

4- Rights of the Data Subject as Stated in Article 11 of the KVKK:

As personal data owners, if you submit your requests related to your rights below to our Company through the methods set out below, our Company will conclude the request as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request, free of charge. However, if a fee is stipulated by the Personal Data Protection Board, the fee in the tariff determined by our Company will be charged. In this context, personal data owners have the right to:

a- Learn whether personal data is processed,

b- Request information regarding personal data if it has been processed,

c- Learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in compliance with their purpose,

d- Learn the third parties to whom personal data is transferred, both at home and abroad,

e- Request the correction of personal data if it is processed incompletely or incorrectly,

f- Request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK,

g- Request notification of the operations performed as per the (e) and (f) clauses to third parties to whom personal data is transferred,

h- Object to the occurrence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

i- In case personal data is processed unlawfully and causes damage, request the removal of the damage.

In accordance with Article 13/1 of the KVKK, you can submit your request regarding the use of the above-mentioned rights in written form or through other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board to our Company. Since the Personal Data Protection Board has not determined any method at this stage, your application must be made in writing according to the KVKK. In this context, the channels and methods through which you can submit your applications to our Company within the scope of Article 11 of the KVKK are explained below.

To exercise your aforementioned rights and to request your explanations regarding the right you want to exercise among the rights stated in Article 11 of the KVKK, including the necessary information to identify your identity, by adding the documents identifying your identity and address, you must send your request in writing and signed with wet signature by hand, by post or through a notary public to the address info@aifteam.com or JUSTWork Meydan AVM, Balkan Cd. No:62 34770 Ümraniye / İstanbul.

Yours sincerely,

AIF INFORMATION AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD. CO.